acp badge

ISCP Practitioners
Directory

Find an ISCP Canine Behaviour Practitioner in your area

All ISCP practitioners are skilled in the science and psychology of dog behaviour and use only reward-based, force-free methods.

​​UK ISCP practitioners

South West England

Suzie Smith (Bristol and surrounding areas)

Emma Gowler (South Glos and Bristol)

Caroline Wilkinson (Somerset and Wiltshire)

Nick Gill (Somerset)

Jane Hague (Wiltshire)

Maddy Casey (Somerset)

Jessica Wilde (Somerset)

Jo Southway (Somerset)

Lucy Shipway (Clevedon, Somerset)

Georgina Portch (Tickenham)

Liz Morris (mid-Devon)

Andrew Hale (Paignton, Devon)

Lynne Hall, K9 Focus (Devon)

Shelley Alge (within 20 miles of Bovey Tracey, Devon)

Karen Carnell (Devon, South West)

June Pennell (Wiltshire, Hampshire)

Samantha Dipinto (Dorset)

Annabelle Beddoe (Dorset

Claire Usen (Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, Cotswolds)

Nick Gill (Nailsea and surrounding areas)

Philippa Short (Ascot, Bracknell, Camberley, Maidenhead, Reading, Sunningdale, Windsor, Wokingham)

Debby Lucken (Dorset)

Ruth Haynes (Teignbridge)

Phoebe Withers (Taunton, Somerset and North Devon)

Emily Storey Walker (Wiltshire & Dorset)

Holly Ross (Somerset)

Hannah McMillan (Wiltshire and Hampshire)

South and South-East

Theo Stewart (Bedfordshire, Milton Keynes, Buckingham, Aylesbury, Luton Leighton Buzzard and Dunstable.)

Jeni Pirie (Milton Keynes, Buckingham, Aylesbury, Luton Leighton Buzzard and Dunstable.)

Marianne Thomas, veterinarian and Dog First Aid courses (Oxfordshire and surrounds)

Chris Kent (Cambridgeshire)

Natalie Finch (Hampshire)

Hannah McMillan (Hampshire and Wiltshire)

Susie O’Dea (Norfolk)

Alison Poulter (Norwich and Norfolk)

Elaine Howell (Hampshire)

Sarah Beaurain (Hampshire and Wiltshire)

Karen Irwin (Essex)

Colin Spence (Essex, London)

Emma McLean (Essex)

Elizabeth Arnold (East London)

Clare Grierson (London) 

Samantha Walker-Arends (London)

Jodie White (Essex)

Eryn Martyn-Godfrey (South East London)

Suzie Sage, Guildford area

Lisa Hird (North Cambridgeshire, South and East Lincolnshire, West Norfolk)

Ali Spence (South of England)

Lorraine Cook (Sussex and Surrey)

Kate Roxburgh (Surrey)

Karen Fox-Williams (North Surrey)

Emma Goulding-Bosworth (Egham, Surrey and surrounding areas)

Toni Shelbourne (South Oxfordshire, South Buckinghamshire and parts of Berkshire)

Linda Ryan RVN, (Hampshire, Dorset, Wiltshire areas)

Freya Locke (Suffolk)

Paula Tanner (East Sussex)

Michelle Holland (Brighton area)

Hannah Walker (Sussex)

Ceri Foscoe (Hertfordshire)

Aftab Ahmed (London, Oxford, Reading, Manchester)

Tina Buckle (Hillingdon, Harrow, Wembley, Barnet, Brent , and areas of Herts., Beds. and Bucks.)

Janette Bishop (Hertfordshire)

Rebecca Saunders (Norwich area)

Lauren Sharkey (Kent)

Mel Grech (London Borough of Richmond upon Thames & West Putney)

Kate Roxburgh (Clapham and Surrey)

Keith Johnson-Ray (West Cheshunt, Hertfordshire)

Maizey Spinks (South East London)

Isle of Wight

Karen Davies
 

Midlands and West Midlands

Allyson Giel (Ludlow, Shropshire)

Carol Ilic (Shropshire)

Debby Lovell (Shropshire)

Jasmine Richardson (Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire)

Kitty Smith (Staffordshire)

Tracie Allott (Leek , Macclesfield, Buxton ,Congleton Stoke on Trent)

Sarah Western (St. Helens) Our ISCP Northwest Centre

Emily Briggs (Rochdale, Greater Manchester)

Lois Hetherington (County Durham, primarily the Darlington area)

Debbie Goodwin (Derbyshire)

Jill Woodman (South Birmingham)

Pippa Reeve (Bassetlaw District)

Dawn Cassar (Merseyside, North-west)

Sam Hughes   (Leicester, East Midlands)

Dawn Cassar  (Liverpool, North West)

Merry Westall (South Manchester)

Mandy Zitola (Midlands/West Midlands)

Emma Williams (North Shropshire, Wrexham and surrounding areas)

North of England

Isla Fishburn (Northumberland)

Lois Hetherington (County Durham)


Wales

Marie Yates (South Wales)

Lyn Cooper (Carmarthenshire, Wales)

Layne Arlina (Herefordshire, mid-Wales border)

Julie Payne (Pembrokeshire, and neighbouring parts of Carmarthenshire and Ceredigion in SW Wales)

Denise Doney (Ceredigion, West Wales, and other areas on request). Email woodleighbordercollies@gmail.com

Hannah Lockwood, The Original Pet Dog Co (Newport and Cardiff, South Wales)

Scotland

Alison McHendry (Ayrshire, Newton Mearns and Giffnock areas)

Brian Arnot (Edinburgh and surrounding areas)

Dale McLelland (Based in Ayrshire and covering the West of Scotland) Our ISCP Scotland Centre

Amanda Danks(East and North Ayrshire, and Renfrewshire). Email: pawsitiveconnections@sky.com

Joel Hutchinson (Glasgow) 

Susan Berryman (Nairn, Highlands and Moray)

Megan Stuart-Bass (Nairn, Highlands and Moray)

Hayley Jones (Central Scotland & remote online sessions covering any area). Email: positivedirectiondogtraining@gmail.com

 

Northern Ireland

Jodie White

 

International ISCP practitioners
 

Republic of Ireland

Stephen Marshall (Waterford) Email: madaboutdogstraining@gmail.com

Denise O’Moore (Dublin area)

Donal Phelan, Wicklow

Marie Hannon (Meath)

Anthony Fox (Sligo)

France

Emma Lee

Ali Stickler (South West France)

Melissa Wachs
 

Austria

Rosee Riggs – ISCP Austria Centre. Austria and Germany, plus online programmes

Patricia Bisztron – ISCP Austria Centre

Poland

Ela Wojciechowska

USA

Lauren Step (Michigan, USA)

Jill Breitner (Sonoma County, Marin County, USA)

Linda Michaels M.A. (Del Mar, California, USA)

Amanda Ferris (Brooklyn, NY, USA)

Ashley Badgley (Michigan)
 

Canada

Susan “Sparky” Smith (Muskoka and Toronto practices, Ontario, Canada) 

Lorraine Brown (Alberta, Canada)
 

Greece

Antonia Natsiopoulou
 

Belgium

Filip Declercq
 

Portugal

Jorge Pesqueira (education, behaviour and home boarding)

César Sá


 

Sweden

Jennifer Vidmark (Åre and Skellefteå)
 

Singapore

Jacky Tan

Wilson Song

Joy Neo
 

India

Sindhoor Pangal (Karnataka)
 

Australia and South-East Asia

Debra Millikan (South Australia)

Gayle Jordan

Tamsin MacLennan (East Victoria, Melbourne)

John Sam (Canberra)